Head of the Office of graduate studies
He was born on September 14, 1978 in Gabala.
He graduated from Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University with a bachelor degree in Economics and Administration in 1999 and earned his master degree from Azerbaijan University of Technology in management of production and service industries in 2011. During 2011-2014 he obtained his PhD in organization and management of enterprises at Azerbaijan University of Technology.
During 1999-2013 he worked as a teacher in general educational institutions. He has worked in public associations dealing with science and education in 2014/2015.He has continued his scientific and pedagogical activity at the Azerbaijan University of Technology since 2015 and has worked as inspector at the office of Academic Affairs and continued his activity as head of Young teacher training center at UTECA. Currently he is head of the Office of graduate studies.
He is a reserve officer of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan.